INSTRUCTION

 

CHESS ACADEMY

of  DENVER

 

23rd  Annual

ROCKY MOUNTAIN

CHESS CAMPS

 

CHESS LESSONS

 

ARTICLES

 

Rocky Mountain News

Chess Column

 

Chess Life for Kids

 

CSCA Informant

 

EVENTS

Tournaments

for Kids

 

Simultaneous

Chess Exhibitions

 

BOOKS

 

Teaching Chess

in the 21st Century

 

 

Chess Workbook

for Children

 

 

Chess Strategy Workbook

 

BIO

        

National Master 

 TODD BARDWICK

 

Testimonials

 

GENERAL INFO

 

Chess Quotes

 

Chess Sketches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         Results & Standings

                          

2016-2017 Series Standings 

Note that you must play in 6 tournaments to qualify for a Series prize

 

K-1 Unrated

 

Zachary Mason                 13.5

William Breault                  11.0

 

 

2-3 Unrated

 

Leo Hoffman-Busch         37.0

Izzy Grotewiel                   31.5

Richard Davis                    29.0

Wassim Mhamdi               28.5

Aiden Ricenbaw               22.5

 

 

 4-6 Unrated

Sabrina Shama                34.0

Amitai Sebba                    31.5

Shiven Saxena                 31.0

Abigail Douglas                31.0

Sora Robinson                 30.0

 

 

K-6 Rated

Victor Oshmyan            37.5

Tianyi Gu                        30.0

Nathan Woo                   28.0

Abby Liang                    23.5

Mohan Gopal                22.5

 

7-12 Rated

 

Wesley Woo                        29.5

Olga Sorballa                       20.5

Wilson He                           20.5

Aditi Iyer                             20.0

Evan Valdes-Halterman    20.0

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

August CAD: K-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Brennan Hiland unr. 3 W5 W2 W9 W3 W4 5.0 13 15.5 15
2 Mitchell Dunn unr. 3 W7 L1 W10 W6 W3 4.0 14 16.5 11
3 Izzy Groteewiel unr. 3 W14 W4 W11 L1 L2 3.0 14 14.5 12
4 Nicolas Stuart unr. 3 W8 L3 W7 W11 L1 3.0 13.5 15.5 10
5 Nash Bischoff unr. K L1 W15 L8 W13 W9 3.0 11.5 12 7
6 Anthony Landfather unr. 3 L9 W12 W13 L2 W10 3.0 10.5 12 8
7 Cody Lima unr. 2 L2 W14 L4 W12 W11 3.0 10.5 11 7
8 Nicholas Un unr. 3 L4 B--- W5 L9 W15 3.0 9 9 7
9 Ben Miga unr. 1 W6 D10 L1 W8 L5 2.5 8.5 16 9
10 Mateo Weiss unr. 3 W12 D9 L2 W14 L6 2.5 7 11.5 9
11 Johnny Landfather unr. 2 W15 W13 L3 L4 L7 2.0 8 11 9
12 Timothy Pedde unr. K L10 L6 W15 L7 B--- 2.0 6 9 3
13 Sol Gutierrez unr. 1 B--- L11 L6 L5 W14 2.0 5.5 8.5 5
14 Kaikai Ning unr. 1 L3 L7 B--- L10 L13 1.0 7 10 2
15 Jonah Krall unr. K L11 L5 L12 B--- L8 1.0 6 9 1

August CAD: 4-7 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Arnav Vohra unr. 4 W10 W6 W4 W2 L3 4.0 14 16 14
2 Alexander Zhang unr. 4 W8 W7 W3 L1 W5 4.0 13 15 13
3 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 W11 W9 L2 W7 W1 4.0 12 12.5 12
4 Amogh Varanasi unr. 6 D6 W11 L1 W8 W7 3.5 10.5 11 9.5
5 Kumaran Lenin unr. 5 L7 W8 W10 W6 L2 3.0 10.5 12.5 9
6 Eli Neely unr. 4 D4 L1 W12 L5 W9 2.5 8.5 13 6.5
7 Jack Huish unr. 5 W5 L2 W9 L3 L4 2.0 12.5 16.5 8
8 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 L2 L5 W11 L4 W12 2.0 7.5 11.5 4
9 Karthikeya Kasa unr. 5 W12 L3 L7 W10 L6 2.0 7 11 7
10 Sidd Aradhya unr. 4 L1 W12 L5 L9 W11 2.0 6 10 5
11 Alexander Perry unr. 6 L3 L4 L8 D12 L10 0.5 8 12 1
12 Aidan Perry unr. 4 L9 L10 L6 D11 L8 0.5 6.5 9 1

August CAD: K-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ari Wang 1328 6 W16 W8 W5 W6 W7 5.0 12.5 14.5 15
2 Siddarth Ijju 1304 9 W19 W14 W4 L7 W6 4.0 11.5 13.5 13
3 Alex Hoover 1204 4 W12 L6 W16 W14 W11 4.0 10 12 11
4 Olga Sorbala 1112 7 W18 W11 L2 D15 W10 3.5 12 13.5 11
5 Luke Miga 1266 8 W21 W23 L1 D10 W15 3.5 11 11.5 11
6 Aditya Krishna 1346 6 W17 W3 W10 L1 L2 3.0 15.5 17.5 12
7 Neeraj Dodda 1307 11 W13 L10 W9 W2 L1 3.0 14.5 17 10
8 Rithvik Ijju 1084 5 W20 L1 L13 W18 W17 3.0 11 12.5 8
9 Nicolas Torres 932 5 L11 W21 L7 W12 W16 3.0 10 10.5 7
10 Aditi Iyer 1107 10 W22 W7 L6 D5 L4 2.5 9.5 13.5 10
11 Mitchell Watkins 1355 10 W9 L4 D12 W13 L3 2.5 9 15.5 8.5
12 St John Tsuno-Wayne 706 7 L3 W17 D11 L9 W21 2.5 7.5 12 6.5
13 Colton Karns 770 5 L7 W22 W8 L11 D14 2.5 7.5 11 7.5
14 Advik Shrivastava 974 6 X24 L2 W23 L3 D13 2.5 7 11 7.5
15 Isabelle Knowles 995 3 F23 W19 W20 D4 L5 2.5 7 10.5 8
16 Haven Hoof 851 7 L1 W18 L3 W22 L9 2.0 9 14 6
17 Sravya Lankipalle 904 5 L6 L12 W21 W20 L8 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
18 Arjun Iyer 700 6 L4 L16 W19 L8 B--- 2.0 7 10.5 3
19 Sean Bannon 767 6 L2 L15 L18 W23 W22 2.0 5.5 9.5 3
20 Mollie Graham 628 6 L8 B--- L15 L17 W23 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
21 Reilly Rapoport 737 9 L5 L9 L17 B--- L12 1.0 7.5 11 1
22 Zane Coc Dykstra 650 6 L10 L13 B--- L16 L19 1.0 6.5 9 2
23 Ellie Rapoport 627 7 X15 L5 L14 L19 L20 1.0 5.5 9 4
24 Braden Roome 603 9 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July CAD: K-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Darshan Satishkumar unr. K W14 W9 W4 W2 W5 5.0 12.5 12.5 15
2 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 W13 W12 W3 L1 W8 4.0 12 13 13
3 Ilya Stolpovskikh unr. 3 W5 W7 L2 W10 D4 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5
4 Ben Miga unr. 1 W11 W6 L1 W8 D3 3.5 13.5 15 11.5
5 Richard Davis unr. 3 L3 W10 W6 W7 L1 3.0 14.5 16.5 9
6 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W8 L4 L5 W11 W9 3.0 10.5 12 8
7 Max Opperman unr. 2 W10 L3 W11 L5 W13 3.0 10 11 9
8 Mitchell Dunn unr. 3 L6 W13 W9 L4 L2 2.0 9.5 13.5 7
9 Michael Zhang unr. 2 W12 L1 L8 W13 L6 2.0 7.5 12.5 7
10 Kaikai Ning unr. 1 L7 L5 W12 L3 W14 2.0 7.5 11 4
11 Xavier Rodriguez unr. 1 L4 W14 L7 L6 D12 1.5 7.5 11 4.5
12 Colfax Hamilton unr. 2 L9 L2 L10 W14 D11 1.5 5.5 9.5 2.5
13 Cody Lima unr. 2 L2 L8 W14 L9 L7 1.0 7 11 3
14 Addie Brooks unr. K L1 L11 L13 L12 L10 0.0 6 11 0

July CAD: 4-7 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Karthikeya Kasa unr. 5 W6 L4 W7 W2 W9 4.0 11 11.5 11
2 Arnav Vohra unr. 4 W9 W5 W4 L1 W8 4.0 10 10.5 13
3 Jack Orr unr. 5 L5 W8 W9 W7 W4 4.0 7.5 8 10
4 Aidan Perry unr. 4 W8 W1 L2 W6 L3 3.0 14.5 15 11
5 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 W3 L2 L6 W8 B--- 3.0 11 11 7
6 Will Ricenbaw unr. 5 L1 B--- W5 L4 W7 3.0 11 11 7
7 Sidd Aradhya unr. 4 B--- W9 L1 L3 L6 2.0 7 11 8
8 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 L4 L3 B--- L5 L2 1.0 9.5 13.5 2
9 Alexander Perry unr. 6 L2 L7 L3 B--- L1 1.0 9.5 13.5 1

July CAD: K-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Andrew Starr 1542 12 W15 W2 W9 W7 W4 5.0 13.5 15.5 15
2 Noah Bruggeman 1059 6 W21 L1 W17 W10 W11 4.0 12.5 14 11
3 Wilson He 1278 7 L13 W20 W15 W16 W8 4.0 9.5 11.5 10
4 Luke Miga 1255 8 W25 D5 W10 W12 L1 3.5 14 15 12
5 Rithvik Ijju 950 5 W22 D4 W14 L8 W13 3.5 11.5 13 11
6 Gary Rabinovich 1181 7 H--- L10 W23 W14 W7 3.5 9 9 8
7 Aditi Iyer 987 10 W23 W12 W11 L1 L6 3.0 14.5 15.5 12
8 Aditya Krishna 1389 6 W18 L9 W13 W5 L3 3.0 13 15 10
9 Ethan Lyu 1012 4 W24 W8 L1 L11 W17 3.0 13 14 10
10 St John Tsuno-Wayne 339 7 B--- W6 L4 L2 W16 3.0 13 13 9
11 Ari Wang 1380 6 W17 W16 L7 W9 L2 3.0 12 14 11
12 Neeraj Dodda 1356 11 W19 L7 W18 L4 W15 3.0 10.5 12.5 9
13 Riley Batura 878 7 W3 D14 L8 W18 L5 2.5 9 15 9
14 Olga Sorbala 1160 7 W20 D13 L5 L6 W19 2.5 8 13.5 8
15 Eric Johnson 934 10 L1 W21 L3 W20 L12 2.0 10.5 15.5 6
16 Advik Shrivastava 1011 6 W26 L11 W19 L3 L10 2.0 8.5 12.5 8
17 Sravya Lankipalle 915 5 L11 W26 L2 W24 L9 2.0 8 12 6
18 Nicolas Torres 932 5 L8 W24 L12 L13 W25 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
19 Abigail Douglas 887 5 L12 W22 L16 W23 L14 2.0 7 10 6
20 Sean Bannon 753 6 L14 L3 W26 L15 W24 2.0 6.5 10.5 4
21 Arjun Iyer 734 6 L2 L15 L22 B--- W23 2.0 4.5 8.5 2
22 Eleanor Rapoport 628 7 L5 L19 W21 L25 B--- 2.0 4.5 8 3
23 Mollie Graham 632 6 L7 W25 L6 L19 L21 1.0 7.5 11 4
24 Zane Dykstra 663 6 L9 L18 W25 L17 L20 1.0 7 10 3
25 Reilly Rapoport 823 9 L4 L23 L24 W22 L18 1.0 5.5 9 2
26 Braden Roome 645 9 L16 L17 L20 U--- U--- 0.0 4 6 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June CAD: K-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Richard Davis unr. 3 W5 W4 W2 W6 L3 4.0 13.5 16.5 14
2 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 W9 W7 L1 W5 W4 4.0 12.5 14 12
3 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 B--- W6 L4 W9 W1 4.0 11.5 11.5 11
4 Ben Miga unr. 1 W10 L1 W3 W8 L2 3.0 13.5 14 10
5 Anthony Landfather unr. 3 L1 W11 W7 L2 W8 3.0 12.5 13 8
6 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W8 L3 W11 L1 W10 3.0 10 10.5 9
7 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 2 W11 L2 L5 W10 B--- 3.0 8 8 7
8 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 L6 W10 W9 L4 L5 2.0 8 11 7
9 Jonah Krall unr. K L2 B--- L8 L3 W11 2.0 6 10 4
10 Johnny Landfather unr. 2 L4 L8 B--- L7 L6 1.0 7.5 10.5 2
11 Emilia Vannoni unr. 2 L7 L5 L6 B--- L9 1.0 7 10 1

June CAD: 4-7 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Arnav Vohra unr. 4 W3 W7 W4 W2 L5 4.0 13 15 14
2 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W8 W9 W3 L1 W4 4.0 11 12 13
3 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 L1 W5 L2 W6 W10 3.0 14 15 7
4 Jack Huish unr. 5 W9 W6 L1 W7 L2 3.0 13 14 11
5 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 L6 L3 W9 W8 W1 3.0 11 12 6
6 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 W5 L4 W10 L3 W8 3.0 10 11 9
7 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 W10 L1 W8 L4 L9 2.0 6 10 8
8 Sophia Sheldon unr. 6 L2 W10 L7 L5 L6 1.0 9 13 4
9 Aidan Perry unr. 4 L4 L2 L5 L10 W7 1.0 9 13 1
10 Alexander Perry unr. 6 L7 L8 L6 W9 L3 1.0 7 10 2

June CAD: K-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1371 7 W7 W5 W2 W3 D4 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5
2 Olga Sorbala 1081 7 W6 W4 L1 W10 W9 4.0 12.5 14 12
3 Luke Daniel Miga 1244 8 W13 W9 W10 L1 W5 4.0 11 12.5 13
4 Wilson He 1288 7 W14 L2 W11 W9 D1 3.5 12.5 14 10.5
5 Shrihari Asokan 1108 6 W12 L1 W14 W6 L3 3.0 12.5 14 10
6 Reilly Rapoport 677 9 L2 B--- W8 L5 W11 3.0 11.5 11.5 7
7 Sravya Lankipalle 933 5 L1 L11 W15 W13 W10 3.0 9.5 10 6
8 Aditi Iyer 1061 10 D11 L10 L6 W12 W14 2.5 5 9 5.5
9 David Pupko 991 5 W15 L3 W12 L4 L2 2.0 9.5 13.5 8
10 Mollie Graham 569 6 B--- W8 L3 L2 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 8
11 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 D8 W7 L4 D14 L6 2.0 9.5 13 7.5
12 Sean Bannon 760 6 L5 W13 L9 L8 B--- 2.0 6 9 4
13 Arjun Iyer 780 6 L3 L12 B--- L7 W15 2.0 5 9 3
14 Nicolas Torres 903 5 L4 W15 L5 D11 L8 1.5 8 11.5 5
15 St John Tsuno-Wayne unr. 7 L9 L14 L7 B--- L13 1.0 5 8 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #9: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ben Miga unr. 1 B--- W2 W6 W3 W8 5.0 9 9 14
2 Kai Robinson unr. 1 W3 L1 W7 W8 W5 4.0 10.5 11 11
3 Colin Mills unr. K L2 W8 W5 L1 W6 3.0 12 12.5 8
4 Zachary Mason unr. 1 L5 W7 W8 W6 U--- 3.0 5 5 9
5 Estella Gu unr. K W4 L6 L3 W7 L2 2.0 9 13 7
6 William Breault unr. 1 X9 W5 L1 L4 L3 2.0 8.5 13 8
7 Natalie Quillinan unr. K D8 L4 L2 L5 B--- 1.5 6 10 2.5
8 Griffin Ho unr. K D7 L3 L4 L2 L1 0.5 11.5 16 2.5
9 Jonah Krall unr. K F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Richard Davis unr. 3 W5 L6 W12 W14 W4 4.0 12 13.5 11
2 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W16 W12 W6 D4 D5 4.0 12 13 13.5
3 Anthony Landfather unr. 3 L4 W16 W15 W11 W6 4.0 10.5 11.5 10
4 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W3 W13 W8 D2 L1 3.5 15 16.5 13
5 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 L1 W18 W13 W7 D2 3.5 12.5 12.5 9.5
6 Amir Rasulov unr. 2 W18 W1 L2 W8 L3 3.0 15 15 11
7 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 L8 W9 W10 L5 W13 3.0 12.5 14 8
8 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W7 W11 L4 L6 W17 3.0 11.5 12.5 10
9 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 L15 L7 W18 W12 W11 3.0 9 9 6
10 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 L11 W17 L7 W16 W14 3.0 7.5 8.5 7
11 Edison Compton unr. 3 W10 L8 W14 L3 L9 2.0 10.5 14.5 8
12 Johnny Landfather unr. 2 W17 L2 L1 L9 W16 2.0 9 13 6
13 Hutton Flakne unr. 3 X19 L4 L5 W15 L7 2.0 8.5 12 6
14 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 X20 W15 L11 L1 L10 2.0 7 11 8
15 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 W9 L14 L3 L13 W18 2.0 6 10 6
16 Colfax Hamilton unr. 2 L2 L3 W17 L10 L12 1.0 10 14 3
17 Eva McGill unr. 3 L12 L10 L16 W18 L8 1.0 6 9 2
18 Clay Smith unr. 3 L6 L5 L9 L17 L15 0.0 9 12.5 0
19 Maya Davis unr. 2 F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
20 Bennett Cerullo unr. 2 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Alexander Zhang unr. 4 W23 W2 W16 W10 W5 5.0 12.5 14.5 15
2 Parker Sears unr. 6 X29 L1 W14 W7 W6 4.0 13 13 10
3 Rudra Goel unr. 6 L6 W18 W7 W8 W9 4.0 12 14 10
4 David Pupko unr. 5 L9 W12 W23 W11 W13 4.0 12 14 10
5 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W20 W19 W17 W6 L1 4.0 11 12.5 14
6 Jack Huish unr. 5 W3 W22 W11 L5 L2 3.0 14.5 15 12
7 Gurman Goraya unr. 3 W18 W8 L3 L2 W16 3.0 12.5 14.5 10
8 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W10 L7 W24 L3 W14 3.0 12 13 9
9 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W4 L17 W22 W16 L3 3.0 11.5 12 10
10 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 L8 W25 W15 L1 W20 3.0 11.5 12 8
11 Sawyer Parker unr. 4 W21 W15 L6 L4 W17 3.0 10.5 12 10
12 Scout McGill unr. 5 L14 L4 W25 W19 W15 3.0 9.5 10 6
13 Devon Carribine unr. 4 L15 W21 W19 W17 L4 3.0 9 10.5 9
14 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 W12 L16 L2 W18 L8 2.0 10 13.5 7
15 Phoenix Ho unr. 4 W13 L11 L10 W22 L12 2.0 9.5 12.5 7
16 Jack Orr unr. 5 W24 W14 L1 L9 L7 2.0 9 14 9
17 Kumaran Lenin unr. 5 X27 W9 L5 L13 L11 2.0 9 13 8
18 Aidan Perry unr. 4 L7 L3 W21 L14 W22 2.0 7 11 4
19 Jaxton Knutsen unr. 5 X26 L5 L13 L12 W25 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
20 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 L5 L23 B--- W24 L10 2.0 6 10 4
21 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 L11 L13 L18 W25 X24 2.0 5.5 8.5 2
22 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 4 X28 L6 L9 L15 L18 1.0 7 10 4
23 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 L1 W20 L4 U--- U--- 1.0 5.5 10.5 4
24 Shourya Hooda unr. 4 L16 B--- L8 L20 F21 1.0 3.5 6.5 3
25 Prathyush Maheshwaran unr. 5 H--- L10 L12 L21 L19 0.5 6 9 2
26 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
27 Mary Lude unr. 4 F17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
28 Joshua Delong unr. 6 F22 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
29 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Aditya Krishna 1256 6 W11 W6 W2 W5 W4 5.0 12.5 14.5 15
2 Ari Wang 1374 6 W13 W10 L1 W6 W5 4.0 13 15 12
3 Abigail Liang 1128 6 W18 W17 L7 W11 D10 3.5 8.5 9 11.5
4 Tianyi Gu 1372 4 W16 W7 L5 W8 L1 3.0 14.5 15.5 11
5 Rahul Ghosh 1182 6 W15 W12 W4 L1 L2 3.0 14 16 12
6 Advik Shrivastava 994 6 X19 L1 W12 L2 W14 3.0 13 13 8
7 Nathan Woo 1102 6 W9 L4 W3 W13 U--- 3.0 11.5 11.5 10
8 Shiven Saxena 1065 5 L12 W15 W9 L4 W11 3.0 10 12 8
9 Sravya Lankipalle 811 5 L7 W16 L8 W17 W13 3.0 9.5 10 7
10 Reagan Calliham 1081 6 W14 L2 L11 W12 D3 2.5 7.5 13.5 7.5
11 Isabelle Knowles 986 3 L1 W14 W10 L3 L8 2.0 11 16 7
12 Arjun Iyer 642 6 W8 L5 L6 L10 W16 2.0 9 12 6
13 Mohan Gopal 1025 6 L2 W18 W17 L7 L9 2.0 7.5 11.5 7
14 Amir Mhamdi 761 6 L10 L11 W16 W15 L6 2.0 7.5 10 5
15 Lars Dalbey 854 4 L5 L8 W18 L14 W17 2.0 6 9 4
16 Nicolas Torres 999 5 L4 L9 L14 W18 L12 1.0 7.5 10.5 2
17 Mollie Graham 593 6 B--- L3 L13 L9 L15 1.0 7 10.5 4
18 Sean Bannon 840 6 L3 L13 L15 L16 B--- 1.0 5 8.5 0
19 Eshaan Palanati 1346 6 F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #9: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1490 3 D6 W8 W7 W2 W4 4.5 10.5 12 12.5
2 Rhett Fruitman 1220 10 W11 W7 D3 L1 W9 3.5 12 12.5 11.5
3 Wilson He 1277 7 W10 W4 D2 L5 W7 3.5 11.5 13 11.5
4 Carson Woodberry 1004 7 X12 L3 W8 W6 L1 3.0 12 12 9
5 Wesley Woo 1278 8 L8 W6 W9 W3 U--- 3.0 9.5 9.5 9
6 Aditi Iyer 1057 10 D1 L5 W11 L4 W8 2.5 7.5 12.5 6.5
7 Luke Miga 1293 8 W9 L2 L1 W10 L3 2.0 10.5 15 7
8 Jonah Katsenelson 836 10 W5 L1 L4 B--- L6 2.0 8.5 13 6
9 Dhruv Shrivastava 877 8 L7 W10 L5 W11 L2 2.0 7.5 11 6
10 Rhea Jaxon 788 7 L3 L9 B--- L7 W11 2.0 4.5 8 3
11 Jeremy Elgavish 374 7 L2 B--- L6 L9 L10 1.0 6 9.5 3
12 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1371 6 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #8: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ben Miga unr. 1 W3 W6 D2 W5 W4 4.5 9.5 11 13.5
2 Colin Mills unr. K W5 W4 D1 W6 L3 3.5 10.5 12 12.5
3 Estella Gu unr. K L1 L8 D5 W4 W2 2.5 7.5 13.5 4.5
4 Kai Robinson unr. 1 W7 L2 W6 L3 L1 2.0 10 14.5 8
5 Natalie Quillinan unr. K L2 D7 D3 L1 D6 1.5 10 14.5 4
6 Kaikai Ning unr. 1 W8 L1 L4 L2 D5 1.5 9 13.5 5.5
7 Zachary Mason unr. 1 L4 D5 W8 U--- U--- 1.5 3.5 5.5 5
8 William Breault unr. 1 L6 W3 L7 U--- U--- 1.0 4 6.5 4

DSCS #8: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W6 W2 W8 W5 D4 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5
2 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W3 L1 W12 W7 W5 4.0 14 15.5 11
3 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 L2 W6 W9 W8 W10 4.0 11 13 10
4 Richard Davis unr. 3 W9 L5 W15 W10 D1 3.5 11.5 12.5 10.5
5 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 W11 W4 W10 L1 L2 3.0 14 16 12
6 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 L1 L3 W16 W12 W9 3.0 12 12.5 6
7 Karl Krull unr. 3 X18 L9 W13 L2 W8 3.0 9.5 9.5 8
8 Edison Compton unr. 3 W13 W14 L1 L3 L7 2.0 11 15.5 9
9 Amir Rasulov unr. 2 L4 W7 L3 W11 L6 2.0 11 15 6
10 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 W16 W12 L5 L4 L3 2.0 8.5 12.5 9
11 Max Azuara unr. 3 L5 W13 L14 L9 W16 2.0 7 10 5
12 Anthony Landfather unr. 3 X17 L10 L2 L6 W15 2.0 6 10 5
13 Johnny Landfather unr. 2 L8 L11 L7 W15 B--- 2.0 5 7.5 2
14 Bennett Cerullo unr. 2 W15 L8 W11 U--- U--- 2.0 3 5 8
15 Colfax Hamilton unr. 2 L14 W16 L4 L13 L12 1.0 6.5 10 4
16 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 L10 L15 L6 B--- L11 1.0 5 8 1
17 Eva McGill unr. 3 F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
18 Maya Davis unr. 2 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #8: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W14 W2 W6 W7 W3 5.0 14 16 15
2 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W8 L1 W15 W9 W7 4.0 14 16 11
3 Jack Huish unr. 5 W16 W9 W13 W6 L1 4.0 13.5 15.5 14
4 Devon Carribine unr. 4 L10 W17 W12 W11 D5 3.5 12 14 9.5
5 Sophia Lorman unr. 5 L6 W23 W24 W14 D4 3.5 9.5 10 9.5
6 Rudra Goel unr. 6 W5 W12 L1 L3 W8 3.0 15.5 18 10
7 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W21 W10 W11 L1 L2 3.0 15 16.5 12
8 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 L2 W20 W16 W13 L6 3.0 11.5 13 9
9 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 W18 L3 W19 L2 W17 3.0 11 12 9
10 Joshua Delong unr. 6 W4 L7 L14 W15 W16 3.0 10.5 12.5 8
11 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W19 W15 L7 L4 W14 3.0 10.5 11.5 10
12 Jack Orr unr. 5 W23 L6 L4 D18 W22 2.5 6.5 11 7
13 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 D17 W24 L3 L8 W18 2.5 6 10.5 7.5
14 Parker Sears unr. 6 L1 W21 W10 L5 L11 2.0 11 16 7
15 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 W20 L11 L2 L10 W23 2.0 8.5 12.5 6
16 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 L3 W18 L8 W19 L10 2.0 8 12 6
17 William Ricenbaw unr. 5 D13 L4 D23 W24 L9 2.0 7 10.5 6
18 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 L9 L16 B--- D12 L13 1.5 7 10 3
19 Kumaran Lenin unr. 5 L11 B--- L9 L16 D21 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5
20 Mary Lude unr. 4 L15 L8 D21 L22 W24 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5
21 Aidan Perry unr. 4 L7 L14 D20 D23 D19 1.5 5.5 8.5 3
22 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 H--- U--- U--- W20 L12 1.5 1.5 4 4
23 Prathyush Maheshwaran unr. 5 L12 L5 D17 D21 L15 1.0 8 11.5 2.5
24 Andrew Gaviria unr. 6 B--- L13 L5 L17 L20 1.0 6 9.5 4
25 Scout McGill unr. 5 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
26 Shourya Hooda unr. 4 F25 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #8: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1450 3 X19 W11 W3 W2 W5 5.0 12.5 12.5 14
2 Tianyi Gu 1386 4 W7 W15 W6 L1 D3 3.5 13.5 15 12.5
3 Alexander Hoover 1166 4 W13 W12 L1 W6 D2 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5
4 Nathan Woo 1141 6 D16 W14 L10 W12 W11 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5
5 Aditya Krishna 1129 6 L12 W16 W8 W7 L1 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
6 Mohan Gopal 956 6 X18 W10 L2 L3 W13 3.0 11.5 11.5 9
7 Shiven Saxena 1002 5 L2 W13 W14 L5 W10 3.0 11 12.5 8
8 Nicolas Torres 834 5 L10 W9 L5 W17 W12 3.0 10 10.5 7
9 Sravya Lankipalle 696 5 L11 L8 B--- W14 W16 3.0 8 8 5
10 Abigail Liang 1195 6 W8 L6 W4 D11 L7 2.5 8.5 14.5 9
11 Reagan Calliham 1095 6 W9 L1 W17 D10 L4 2.5 8.5 13.5 9
12 Lars Dalbey 721 4 W5 L3 W15 L4 L8 2.0 11 14.5 8
13 Sean Bannon 770 6 L3 L7 W16 W15 L6 2.0 8 11.5 5
14 Ananya Kalita 602 5 B--- L4 L7 L9 W17 2.0 6 9.5 5
15 Advik Shrivastava 1062 6 W17 L2 L12 L13 B--- 2.0 4.5 8 5
16 Amir Mhamdi 761 6 D4 L5 L13 B--- L9 1.5 7.5 11 3.5
17 Arjun Iyer 613 6 L15 B--- L11 L8 L14 1.0 5.5 8.5 3
18 Eshaan Palanati 1324 6 F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
19 Isabelle Knowles 1049 3 F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #8: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Vedanth Sampath 1394 5 W7 W2 W4 D3 W6 4.5 13 15.5 14
2 Luke Miga 1010 8 W6 L1 W10 W8 W4 4.0 12 13.5 11
3 Mukund Gurumurthi 1532 7 L5 W10 W8 D1 W9 3.5 10.5 12 9
4 Wesley Woo 1328 8 W11 W9 L1 W5 L2 3.0 12.5 14 11
5 Carson Woodberry 952 7 W3 L8 W7 L4 D11 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5
6 Scott Biggs 438 8 L2 W11 D9 W12 L1 2.5 7 12.5 7.5
7 Olga Sorbala 917 7 L1 W12 L5 D9 W8 2.5 6 11.5 6
8 Aditi Iyer 1077 10 W12 W5 L3 L2 L7 2.0 9.5 13.5 9
9 Dhruv Shrivastava 974 8 X14 L4 D6 D7 L3 2.0 8 11.5 6.5
10 Rhea Jaxon 846 7 X13 L3 L2 W11 L12 2.0 6 10 6
11 Reilly Rapoport 686 9 L4 L6 W12 L10 D5 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5
12 Eleanor Rapoport 653 7 L8 L7 L11 L6 W10 1.0 7.5 10 1
13 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1371 7 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
14 Jeremy Elgavish 271 7 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #7: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Arihant Gupta unr. 1 W9 W3 W2 W7 W6 5.0 10.5 11 15
2 Ben Miga unr. 1 W6 W5 L1 W4 W3 4.0 13 14.5 12
3 Kai Robinson unr. 1 W7 L1 W5 W6 L2 3.0 13.5 15 10
4 Griffin Ho unr. K B--- W8 L6 L2 W7 3.0 9 9 9
5 Zachary Mason unr. 1 W8 L2 L3 W9 B--- 3.0 9 9 7
6 Estella Gu unr. K L2 B--- W4 L3 L1 2.0 9.5 14.5 6
7 Colin Mills unr. K L3 W9 W8 L1 L4 2.0 7.5 12.5 7
8 William Breault unr. 1 L5 L4 L7 B--- W9 2.0 5 7.5 2
9 Arabel Grotewiel unr. K L1 L7 B--- L5 L8 1.0 6 11 2

DSCS #7: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 W19 W10 W7 W6 D2 4.5 13 14.5 14.5
2 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W22 W15 D5 W11 D1 4.0 13 14 13
3 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 L6 W23 W9 W17 W7 4.0 11 12 10
4 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 W25 L5 W15 W18 W8 4.0 10.5 11 11
5 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W17 W4 D2 L8 W6 3.5 14 16 11.5
6 Nicholas Stuart unr. 3 W3 W16 W12 L1 L5 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
7 Dante Osuna unr. 3 W18 W11 L1 W13 L3 3.0 14.5 16.5 11
8 Richard Davis unr. 3 L9 W14 W20 W5 L4 3.0 12.5 14.5 9
9 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W8 L12 L3 W21 W16 3.0 11.5 13 8
10 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 W24 L1 L13 W23 W17 3.0 11 12 8
11 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 W21 L7 W19 L2 W15 3.0 10.5 12 9
12 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 B--- W9 L6 L16 W18 3.0 10 10 9
13 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 L15 W22 W10 L7 W19 3.0 9.5 10.5 8
14 Neal Gupte unr. 2 W23 L8 L17 D22 X24 2.5 4 7 6
15 Edison Compton unr. 3 W13 L2 L4 W24 L11 2.0 11.5 15.5 7
16 Amir Rasulov unr. 2 W20 L6 L18 W12 L9 2.0 9.5 12.5 7
17 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. 1 L5 W25 W14 L3 L10 2.0 9 13 7
18 Oliver Hasselkus unr. 3 L7 W21 W16 L4 L12 2.0 9 13 7
19 Johnny Landfather unr. 2 L1 B--- L11 W20 L13 2.0 8 12.5 5
20 Eva McGill unr. 3 L16 W24 L8 L19 W23 2.0 6 9 5
21 Anthony Landfather unr. 3 L11 L18 B--- L9 W25 2.0 5.5 8.5 3
22 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 L2 L13 L24 D14 B--- 1.5 6.5 10.5 1
23 Max Udall unr. 3 L14 L3 W25 L10 L20 1.0 7.5 11.5 3
24 Anshul Goyal unr. 2 L10 L20 W22 L15 F14 1.0 5 8 3
25 Colfax Hamilton unr. 2 L4 L17 L23 B--- L21 1.0 4.5 8.5 1

DSCS #7: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W27 W14 W10 W9 W7 5.0 12 14 15
2 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W34 W24 W6 D7 W9 4.5 12 12.5 14
3 David Pupko unr. 5 W13 L6 W15 W22 W10 4.0 12 14 11
4 Jack Huish unr. 5 L6 W25 W20 W12 W11 4.0 12 13.5 10
5 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 X37 L7 W13 W18 W21 4.0 11.5 11.5 10
6 Joshua DeLong unr. 6 W4 W3 L2 W11 D8 3.5 16 19 11.5
7 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W23 W5 W18 D2 L1 3.5 15.5 17.5 13
8 Jack Orr unr. 5 W25 W33 L9 W16 D6 3.5 11 11.5 11.5
9 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W31 W26 W8 L1 L2 3.0 14.5 16 12
10 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 X39 W19 L1 W24 L3 3.0 13.5 13.5 10
11 Alexander Zhang unr. 4 W20 W15 W22 L6 L4 3.0 13 15 12
12 Parker Sears unr. 6 L14 W27 W17 L4 W22 3.0 12 14 8
13 Alexa Shehehrer unr. 6 L3 W23 L5 W29 W19 3.0 12 13.5 7
14 Rudra Goel unr. 6 W12 L1 L19 W36 W26 3.0 12 12.5 8
15 Ani Gadepalli unr. 3 W35 L11 L3 W31 W29 3.0 10.5 12 8
16 Matt Wagner unr. 5 W21 L22 W32 L8 W24 3.0 10 11 9
17 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 W36 L18 L12 W30 W28 3.0 9 9.5 8
18 Agastya Gupta unr. 4 W30 W17 L7 L5 D20 2.5 9 14 9.5
19 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 W32 L10 W14 D21 L13 2.5 8 12 9
20 Phoenix Ho unr. 4 L11 W35 L4 W23 D18 2.5 7.5 13.5 6.5
21 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 L16 W28 W26 D19 L5 2.5 7.5 12.5 8
22 Scout McGill unr. 5 W28 W16 L11 L3 L12 2.0 11 15 9
23 Rohanna Hasselkus unr. 6 L7 L13 W25 L20 W30 2.0 8.5 12 4
24 Karinne Jones unr. 5 W29 L2 W33 L10 L16 2.0 7.5 12 8
25 Shayan Patel unr. 5 L8 L4 L23 B--- W32 2.0 6.5 10.5 2
26 Chloe Osuna unr. 6 X38 L9 L21 W32 L14 2.0 6.5 9.5 6
27 Vince McCush unr. 4 L1 L12 L31 W34 W33 2.0 5.5 10.5 3
28 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 L22 L21 W36 W33 L17 2.0 5.5 8.5 5
29 Eli Neely unr. 4 L24 W34 D30 L13 L15 1.5 7 10 5.5
30 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 L18 W36 D29 L17 L23 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5
31 Nicholas Lude unr. L9 L32 W27 L15 D36 1.5 6.5 9.5 3.5
32 William Ricenbaw unr. 5 L19 W31 L16 L26 L25 1.0 7 10 4
33 Charlie Seaborn unr. 5 B--- L8 L24 L28 L27 1.0 6 9.5 4
34 Mary Lude unr. 4 L2 L29 L35 L27 B--- 1.0 5.5 10 0
35 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 L15 L20 W34 U--- U--- 1.0 3 6 3
36 Riley Nelson unr. 4 L17 L30 L28 L14 D31 0.5 8 11 0.5
37 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 4 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
38 Sanjana Senthil unr. 5 F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
39 Grace Garcia unr. 5 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #7: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Tianyi Gu 1386 4 W14 W13 W5 W6 L3 4.0 12 14 14
2 Victor Oshmyan 1450 3 L7 W14 W4 W11 W8 4.0 11.5 13.5 10
3 Isaac Jaquette 1395 4 L11 W16 W13 W5 W1 4.0 11 13 10
4 Advik Shrivastava 1062 6 W18 D10 L2 W15 W6 3.5 10.5 10.5 10
5 Rithvik Ijju 1025 5 W17 W12 L1 L3 W11 3.0 12 13 10
6 Nathan Woo 1141 6 W16 W11 W15 L1 L4 3.0 11.5 13 12
7 Mohan Gopal 956 6 W2 L15 W10 L8 W12 3.0 11 12.5 9
8 Abigail Liang 1195 6 L13 W18 W12 W7 L2 3.0 11 11 9
9 Aditya Krishna 1129 6 L12 W17 L11 W10 W14 3.0 8 9 7
10 Sean Bannon 770 6 X19 D4 L7 L9 W15 2.5 7.5 11 7
11 Shiven Saxena 894 5 W3 L6 W9 L2 L5 2.0 13 17 8
12 Sravya Lankipalle 686 5 W9 L5 L8 W13 L7 2.0 11 14 7
13 Amir Mhamdi 761 6 W8 L1 L3 L12 W17 2.0 10 14 6
14 Nicolas Torres 834 5 L1 L2 W18 W16 L9 2.0 9 13 5
15 Arjun Iyer 613 6 X20 W7 L6 L4 L10 2.0 8 11.5 8
16 Lars Dalbey 721 4 L6 L3 W17 L14 W18 2.0 6 10 4
17 Mihika Devireddy 480 L5 L9 L16 W18 L13 1.0 7 10 2
18 Prajit Maddali 644 5 L4 L8 L14 L17 L16 0.0 8 11.5 0
19 Eshaan R Palanati 1324 6 F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
20 Isabelle Knowles 1049 3 F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #7: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Gary Rabinovich 1121 7 H--- W6 W2 W7 W3 4.5 12.5 12.5 12
2 Olga Sorbala 917 7 X15 W4 L1 W10 W8 4.0 12 12 11
3 Luke Miga 1010 8 D6 W9 W4 W8 L1 3.5 13 15.5 11.5
4 Pranav Maddali 1394 7 W14 L2 L3 W13 W7 3.0 11 12 8
5 Jacob Tow 1024 9 L10 W12 W13 L6 W11 3.0 8 9 8
6 Andrew Starr 1468 12 D3 L1 W9 W5 U--- 2.5 9 13.5 7.5
7 Aditi Iyer 1077 10 W13 W10 D8 L1 L4 2.5 7.5 13.5 10.5
8 Rhett Fruitman 1281 10 W12 W11 D7 L3 L2 2.5 7.5 12 10.5
9 Wesley Woo 1328 8 H--- L3 L6 W12 W14 2.5 5 8.5 5
10 Rhea Jaxon unr. 7 W5 L7 W11 L2 L12 2.0 8 11.5 8
11 Jonah Katsenelson 862 10 X16 L8 L10 W14 L5 2.0 5.5 8.5 6
12 Ethan Chang 583 7 L8 L5 L14 L9 W10 1.0 8 11 1
13 Jeremy Elgavish 271 7 L7 W14 L5 L4 U--- 1.0 6.5 9.5 4
14 Dhruv Shrivastava 974 8 L4 L13 W12 L11 L9 1.0 6.5 9.5 3
15 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1371 7 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
16 Samuel Cohen 1338 12 F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #6: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W7 W9 W4 W5 W2 5.0 14 16.5 15
2 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 W12 W8 W11 W6 L1 4.0 14.5 17.5 14
3 Ben Miga unr. 1 X24 W16 L5 W11 W7 4.0 11.5 11.5 11
4 Aidan Ricenbaw unr. 3 W15 W10 L1 W8 D5 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5
5 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 W19 W18 W3 L1 D4 3.5 13.5 15 12.5
6 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 D13 W15 W10 L2 W9 3.5 11.5 13.5 10.5
7 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 L1 W21 W18 W13 L3 3.0 12 13 9
8 Richard Davis unr. 3 W17 L2 W19 L4 W13 3.0 11.5 13 9
9 Arihant Gupta unr. 1 X25 L1 W22 W14 L6 3.0 11.5 11.5 9
10 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 W22 L4 L6 W17 W14 3.0 11 12 8
11 Dante Osuna unr. 3 W23 W20 L2 L3 W16 3.0 11 11.5 10
12 Jack Niemczyk unr. 2 L2 L14 W21 W19 W18 3.0 9 10 6
13 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 D6 D17 W16 L7 L8 2.0 10 13.5 7.5
14 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 L16 W12 W20 L9 L10 2.0 9 12 7
15 Zac Knutsen unr. 3 L4 L6 D17 W20 D21 2.0 8 11.5 4
16 Karl Krull unr. 3 W14 L3 L13 W23 L11 2.0 7.5 11 7
17 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 L8 D13 D15 L10 W23 2.0 7.5 10.5 4.5
18 Zachary Mason unr. 1 B--- L5 L7 W22 L12 2.0 7 10.5 6
19 William Breault unr. 1 L5 B--- L8 L12 W22 2.0 7 10.5 4
20 Michael Zhang unr. 2 W21 L11 L14 L15 B--- 2.0 5 8 5
21 Edison Compton unr. 3 L20 L7 L12 B--- D15 1.5 6.5 9.5 1.5
22 Zachary Muniz unr. 3 L10 W23 L9 L18 L19 1.0 6 9 4
23 Emilia Vannoni unr. 2 L11 L22 B--- L16 L17 1.0 5 8 2
24 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
25 Eva McGill unr. 3 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #6: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W35 W21 W7 W9 W3 5.0 13 13.5 15
2 Joshua Delong unr. 6 W24 W33 D19 W10 W11 4.5 10.5 12 13.5
3 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W30 W12 W10 W4 L1 4.0 15 17 14
4 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W28 W6 W25 L3 W14 4.0 13 14.5 13
5 Eli Herrera unr. 5 W15 L19 W16 W13 W12 4.0 12 14.5 11
6 Vedant Margale unr. 1 W29 L4 W23 W34 W9 4.0 11 12.5 11
7 Rudra Goel unr. 6 W32 W23 L1 D8 W20 3.5 14 16 11
8 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 L10 W35 W26 D7 W19 3.5 11 11.5 9
9 David Pupko unr. 5 W20 W11 W13 L1 L6 3.0 15 17.5 12
10 Jack Huish unr. 5 W8 W39 L3 L2 W33 3.0 14.5 16 10
11 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W40 L9 W17 W19 L2 3.0 13 13.5 10
12 Alexander Zhang unr. 4 W27 L3 W28 W25 L5 3.0 12 13.5 10
13 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 W36 W26 L9 L5 W21 3.0 11.5 12 10
14 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 L23 W38 W33 W15 L4 3.0 10.5 11.5 9
15 Nico Torres unr. 5 L5 W36 W27 L14 W28 3.0 10.5 11 8
16 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 L26 W40 L5 W37 W25 3.0 9 9.5 7
17 Jack Orr unr. 5 W34 L25 L11 W35 W24 3.0 8.5 9 8
18 Jaxton Knutsen unr. 5 L39 L24 W36 W27 W23 3.0 8.5 9 6
19 Parker Sears unr. 6 W37 W5 D2 L11 L8 2.5 10.5 16 10.5
20 Emmanuel James unr. 6 L9 W22 W37 D21 L7 2.5 8 12.5 8
21 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 W38 L1 W24 D20 L13 2.5 7.5 13.5 9
22 Eli Neely unr. 4 H--- L20 W29 L24 W34 2.5 5.5 8 6
23 Chloe Osuna unr. 6 W14 L7 L6 W31 L18 2.0 11.5 15.5 7
24 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 L2 W18 L21 W22 L17 2.0 11 15.5 6
25 Mary Lude unr. 4 W41 W17 L4 L12 L16 2.0 9.5 13.5 9
26 Aidan Perry unr. 4 W16 L13 L8 D33 D29 2.0 9.5 13 6.5
27 Sophia Lorman unr. 5 L12 W30 L15 L18 W41 2.0 8.5 11.5 5
28 Agastya Gupta unr. 4 L4 B--- L12 W41 L15 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
29 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 L6 D34 L22 W40 D26 2.0 6.5 10.5 4.5
30 Lyla Molina unr. 6 L3 L27 L34 W38 W37 2.0 5.5 9.5 3
31 Will Ricenbaw unr. 5 L33 L32 W38 L23 W36 2.0 5 8 4
32 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 L7 W31 U--- U--- W35 2.0 2.5 6 5
33 Rafe Harris unr. 6 W31 L2 L14 D26 L10 1.5 10 14.5 6
34 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 L17 D29 W30 L6 L22 1.5 9.5 13.5 5
35 Riley Nelson unr. 4 L1 L8 B--- L17 L32 1.0 9.5 14.5 2
36 Sophia Sheldon unr. 6 L13 L15 L18 B--- L31 1.0 8 11 1
37 Loki Stock unr. 6 L19 W41 L20 L16 L30 1.0 7.5 10.5 4
38 Tristan Niemczyk unr. 4 L21 L14 L31 L30 W40 1.0 7 10 1
39 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 W18 L10 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 3 6 5
40 Ethan Landers unr. 4 L11 L16 D41 L29 L38 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5
41 Alexander Perry unr. 6 L25 L37 D40 L28 L27 0.5 5 7 1.5
42 Brian Seville unr. 5 F44 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
43 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 4 F45 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
44 Mateo Romero unr. 5 F42 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
45 Scout McGill unr. 5 F43 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #6: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Tianyi Gu 1261 4 W3 W5 W9 W2 W4 5.0 13.5 16 15
2 Victor Oshmyan 1448 3 W14 W12 W4 L1 W7 4.0 13 14.5 13
3 Mohan Gopal 885 6 L1 D17 W13 W14 W6 3.5 11 12 8
4 Ari Wang 1404 6 W6 W7 L2 W12 L1 3.0 15 17 11
5 Reagan Calliham 977 6 W15 L1 W11 L7 W12 3.0 12 13 9
6 Shiven Saxena 894 5 L4 W16 W10 W9 L3 3.0 11.5 12.5 9
7 Alexander Hoover 1061 4 W16 L4 W15 W5 L2 3.0 11 12 10
8 Rithvik Ijju 759 5 W10 D9 L12 D15 W14 3.0 8.5 9.5 9
9 Nathan Woo 1147 6 W13 D8 L1 L6 W16 2.5 7.5 13.5 8
10 Aditya Krishna 1191 6 L8 W11 L6 D16 W15 2.5 6 10 6
11 Noah Huff 614 6 X18 L10 L5 D13 W17 2.5 5 8 6
12 Abigail Liang 1121 6 W17 L2 W8 L4 L5 2.0 10 14 8
13 Lars Dalbey 744 4 L9 D14 L3 D11 B--- 2.0 6 9.5 3
14 Amir Mhamdi 922 6 L2 D13 W17 L3 L8 1.5 9 13 5
15 Arjun Iyer 633 6 L5 B--- L7 D8 L10 1.5 8.5 11.5 4
16 Hans P Krull 674 6 L7 L6 B--- D10 L9 1.5 8 11 3
17 Sravya Lankipalle 677 5 L12 D3 L14 B--- L11 1.5 5.5 9 3
18 Jesse Anderson 965 2 F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #6: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1253 7 W7 D3 W13 W6 D2 4.0 12.5 14.5 12.5
2 Aidan E Marco 1743 9 W12 W4 W6 L3 D1 3.5 14 16 12.5
3 Stephen Chen 1411 7 W14 D1 W9 W2 L4 3.5 13.5 15.5 12
4 Vedanth Sampath 1328 5 W17 L2 W16 D9 W3 3.5 11 11.5 10
5 Wesley Woo 1236 8 X18 L9 D10 W16 W11 3.5 9 9 8.5
6 Mukund Gurumurthi 1419 7 W11 W10 L2 L1 W9 3.0 12.5 15 10
7 Carson Woodberry 689 7 L1 B--- L12 W14 W13 3.0 10 10 6
8 Jonah Katsenelson 714 10 L10 L14 B--- W15 W12 3.0 8 8 5
9 Mitchell Watkins 1382 10 W15 W5 L3 D4 L6 2.5 9.5 14.5 10
10 Rhett Fruitman 1315 10 W8 L6 D5 L12 W16 2.5 7.5 12 7.5
11 Rhys Dextras 1194 8 L6 W17 W14 D13 L5 2.5 7 10.5 8
12 Wilson He 1224 7 L2 L13 W7 W10 L8 2.0 9.5 13 5
13 Samuel Cohen 1396 12 D16 W12 L1 D11 L7 2.0 8.5 12.5 7.5
14 Luke Miga 1069 8 L3 W8 L11 L7 W17 2.0 8 11.5 5
15 Olga Sorbala 969 7 L9 L16 W17 L8 B--- 2.0 4.5 7 3
16 Aditi Iyer 1025 10 D13 W15 L4 L5 L10 1.5 9 12.5 6.5
17 Reilly Rapoport 715 9 L4 L11 L15 B--- L14 1.0 6 9.5 1
18 Luc Pashel unr. 9 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #5: K-1 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ben Miga unr. K W2 W6 W9 W3 W4 5.0 12 14 15
2 Shreyas Gadepalli unr. 1 L1 D5 W12 W8 W3 3.5 13.5 14 8
3 Zachary Mason unr. 1 W7 W4 W6 L1 L2 3.0 14 16.5 12
4 Trevor Thieszen unr. 1 W12 L3 W7 W9 L1 3.0 12.5 13 10
5 Brady Mong unr. K L6 D2 W11 D7 W9 3.0 10.5 11.5 7
6 KaiKai Ning unr. 1 W5 L1 L3 W10 D8 2.5 8.5 15 7.5
7 Colin Mills unr. K L3 W12 L4 D5 W11 2.5 7 10.5 6
8 Stanley Tsai unr. K L9 W11 W10 L2 D6 2.5 6 10.5 7.5
9 William Breault unr. 1 W8 W10 L1 L4 L5 2.0 10 15 9
10 Elaina Yilmaz unr. K W11 L9 L8 L6 D12 1.5 6 8.5 5.5
11 Arabel Grotewiel unr. K L10 L8 L5 W12 L7 1.0 7 10 2
12 Audrey Compton unr. 1 L4 L7 L2 L11 D10 0.5 8 11.5 0.5

DSCS #5: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W15 W12 W5 W2 W3 5.0 12.5 14.5 15
2 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W18 W4 W7 L1 W6 4.0 14.5 15.5 13
3 Ani Gadepalli unr. 3 X20 W6 W8 W12 L1 4.0 13 13 13
4 Richard Davis unr. 3 D11 L2 W10 W18 W5 3.5 12 13 8.5
5 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 W19 W8 L1 W7 L4 3.0 14.5 15 11
6 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 W9 L3 W14 W13 L2 3.0 12 14 10
7 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 W10 W14 L2 L5 W15 3.0 11.5 13.5 10
8 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W17 L5 L3 W16 W13 3.0 10 11 8
9 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 L6 L10 B--- W14 W12 3.0 9.5 9.5 5
10 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 L7 W9 L4 D11 W18 2.5 8 12.5 6
11 Oliver Hasselkus unr. 3 D4 L18 D16 D10 W17 2.5 5 9.5 6
12 Zac Knutsen unr. 3 W13 L1 W19 L3 L9 2.0 8.5 13.5 8
13 Max Azuara unr. 3 L12 W15 W18 L6 L8 2.0 8 11 7
14 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 W16 L7 L6 L9 W19 2.0 7.5 10.5 6
15 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 L1 L13 W17 W19 L7 2.0 6.5 11.5 5
16 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 L14 D17 D11 L8 B--- 2.0 5.5 8.5 3.5
17 Edison Compton unr. 3 L8 D16 L15 B--- L11 1.5 6 9 3
18 Karl Krull unr. 3 L2 W11 L13 L4 L10 1.0 10.5 14.5 4
19 Zachary Muniz unr. 3 L5 B--- L12 L15 L14 1.0 6 9 3
20 Eva McGill unr. 3 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #5: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Alexander Zhang unr. 4 W39 W11 W20 W12 W3 5.0 12.5 12.5 15
2 David Pupko unr. 5 D18 W26 W30 W8 W7 4.5 11.5 13 12.5
3 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 W33 W13 W19 W6 L1 4.0 14 15 14
4 Sora Robinson unr. 5 L6 W27 W22 W25 W12 4.0 11 13 10
5 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 L30 W39 W13 W11 W14 4.0 10 10 10
6 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W4 D7 W17 L3 W16 3.5 14.5 17.5 11
7 Amitai Seeba unr. 1 W34 D6 W18 W24 L2 3.5 12.5 14 12
8 Parker Sears unr. 6 W27 D30 W21 L2 W20 3.5 11.5 13 11
9 Nico Torres unr. 5 X40 L12 D10 W18 W21 3.5 11.5 11.5 8.5
10 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 W38 L18 D9 W30 W26 3.5 9.5 11 9.5
11 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 W25 L1 W15 L5 W24 3.0 14 16 9
12 Shiven Saxena unr. 5 W35 W9 W23 L1 L4 3.0 14 15 12
13 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W31 L3 L5 W35 W25 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
14 Vedant Margale unr. 1 L23 B--- W38 W19 L5 3.0 10.5 10.5 8
15 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 W29 L19 L11 W27 W23 3.0 9.5 11.5 8
16 Jaxton Knutsen unr. 5 L24 W37 W28 W23 L6 3.0 9.5 10.5 9
17 Jack Huish unr. 5 L19 W36 L6 W31 W28 3.0 9.5 10.5 7
18 Mateo Romero unr. 5 D2 W10 L7 L9 W30 2.5 10 16 7.5
19 Rudra Goel unr. 6 W17 W15 L3 L14 D22 2.5 8.5 15 9.5
20 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 W26 W24 L1 D21 L8 2.5 8 15 10
21 Eli Neely unr. 4 W37 W28 L8 D20 L9 2.5 7.5 12 10
22 Mitchell Haugsness unr. 4 W36 L23 L4 W29 D19 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5
23 Thomas Sankovitz unr. 5 W14 W22 L12 L16 L15 2.0 11 14 9
24 Andrew Gaviria unr. 6 W16 L20 W31 L7 L11 2.0 10 13.5 8
25 Will Ricenbaw unr. 5 L11 W29 W35 L4 L13 2.0 9 13 7
26 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 6 L20 L2 W32 W37 L10 2.0 8.5 13 5
27 Mary Lude unr. 4 L8 L4 W36 L15 W35 2.0 8.5 12.5 4
28 Rohanna Hasselkus unr. 6 W32 L21 L16 W33 L17 2.0 8 11 7
29 Sophia Lorman unr. 5 L15 L25 W34 L22 W37 2.0 7 10 4
30 Carson Abbott unr. 5 W5 D8 L2 L10 L18 1.5 13.5 18 7
31 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 L13 W33 L24 L17 D32 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5
32 Karinne Jones unr. 5 L28 L38 L26 W39 D31 1.5 5.5 7.5 2.5
33 Sophia Sheldon unr. 6 L3 L31 B--- L28 D36 1.5 4.5 8.5 2.5
34 Sydney Sheldon unr. 6 L7 L35 L29 D36 W39 1.5 4 7.5 2
35 Riley Nelson unr. 4 L12 W34 L25 L13 L27 1.0 8.5 11.5 4
36 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 L22 L17 L27 D34 D33 1.0 7 10 1.5
37 Matis Uhl de Morais unr. 6 L21 L16 W39 L26 L29 1.0 6.5 9.5 3
38 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 L10 W32 L14 U--- U--- 1.0 4 7.5 4
39 Michael Ryan unr. 4 L1 L5 L37 L32 L34 0.0 8 13 0
40 Scout McGill unr. 5 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #5: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Ari Wang 1322 6 W12 W14 W11 W2 W6 5.0 12 14 15
2 Victor Oshmyan 1451 3 W20 W3 W7 L1 W10 4.0 14.5 15.5 13
3 Abby Liang 1098 6 W17 L2 W19 D4 W11 3.5 12 13 10
4 Rahul Ghosh 1209 6 W21 L8 W15 D3 W7 3.5 11.5 12.5 10
5 Advik Shrivastava 734 6 D9 W22 W8 L6 W14 3.5 11 11 10.5
6 Tianyi Gu 1294 4 L15 W9 W16 W5 L1 3.0 13.5 15.5 9
7 Nathan Woo 1153 6 W22 W15 L2 W8 L4 3.0 12.5 12.5 11
8 Reagan Calliham 956 6 W19 W4 L5 L7 W16 3.0 12 13 10
9 Tyler Thieszen 1175 3 D5 L6 W20 D11 W15 3.0 11 12 7.5
10 Eshaan Palanati 1237 6 W18 L11 W17 W14 L2 3.0 10.5 12.5 10
11 Jesse Anderson 928 2 W13 W10 L1 D9 L3 2.5 9.5 17 10
12 Thomas Thieszen 835 1 L1 L16 W21 W17 D13 2.5 6.5 12.5 5.5
13 Sravyasri Lankipalle 475 5 L11 W18 L14 W20 D12 2.5 6.5 10 6.5
14 Isabelle Knowles 957 3 W16 L1 W13 L10 L5 2.0 11 16 8
15 Mohan Gopal 834 6 W6 L7 L4 W19 L9 2.0 10 13.5 7
16 Lars Dalbey 668 4 L14 W12 L6 W18 L8 2.0 9.5 12.5 6
17 Conrad Gutierrez 701 6 L3 W20 L10 L12 W19 2.0 7.5 11 5
18 Rithvik Ijju 801 5 L10 L13 W22 L16 W21 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
19 Arjun Iyer 647 6 L8 W21 L3 L15 L17 1.0 8 11.5 4
20 Amir Mhamdi 922 6 L2 L17 L9 L13 W22 1.0 7.5 11.5 1
21 Sean Yilmaz 763 4 L4 L19 L12 W22 L18 1.0 5.5 9 2
22 Ayush Vispute 724 2 L7 L5 L18 L21 L20 0.0 7 10.5 0

DSCS #5: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sam Cohen 1383 12 X17 W5 W2 L3 W9 4.0 14 14 12
2 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1057 7 W10 W9 L1 W4 W5 4.0 12 14 12
3 Stephen Chen 1328 7 W8 W11 W4 W1 U--- 4.0 11 11 14
4 Wesley Woo 1234 8 W14 W6 L3 L2 W10 3.0 13.5 15 10
5 Wilson He 1232 7 W7 L1 W8 W10 L2 3.0 13 15 10
6 Phalgun Taman 1142 11 W12 L4 D14 W15 D8 3.0 8.5 10 9
7 Matthew Grumm 996 7 L5 L10 W12 W11 W14 3.0 8.5 10 6
8 Aditi Iyer 1014 10 L3 W15 L5 W13 D6 2.5 7.5 13 6.5
9 Rhys Dextras 1230 8 D15 L2 W13 W14 L1 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5
10 Luke Miga unr. 8 L2 W7 W11 L5 L4 2.0 11 15 7
11 Dhruv Shrivastava 1087 8 W13 L3 L10 L7 W15 2.0 7.5 12 6
12 Carson Woodberry 702 7 L6 L14 L7 W16 B--- 2.0 6 9 2
13 Jeremy Elgavish 274 7 L11 B--- L9 L8 X16 2.0 4.5 7 3
14 Olga Sorbala 1004 7 L4 W12 D6 L9 L7 1.5 10 13 5.5
15 Jacob Cyrus Tow 973 9 D9 L8 W16 L6 L11 1.5 8.5 11.5 5.5
16 Scott Biggs 458 8 H--- U--- L15 L12 F13 0.5 1.5 3 2
17 Angelo Pan 1054 7 F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #4: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W10 W12 W7 W4 D2 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5
2 Amir Rasulov unr. 2 W20 W19 W6 W5 D1 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5
3 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 X29 W16 D5 W13 W8 4.5 11 11 12.5
4 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W22 W8 W11 L1 W9 4.0 13.5 16.5 13
5 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 W23 W25 D3 L2 W13 3.5 12.5 13 11.5
6 Mateo Weiss unr. 3 D13 W21 L2 W23 W7 3.5 12 13.5 9.5
7 Colin Kim unr. 3 W26 W9 L1 W11 L6 3.0 14 14.5 11
8 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 W24 L4 W14 W16 L3 3.0 12.5 14 10
9 Richard Davis unr. 3 W17 L7 W20 W10 L4 3.0 12 14 10
10 Zerry Rue unr. 3 L1 W26 W15 L9 W16 3.0 12 12.5 8
11 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 W21 W14 L4 L7 W17 3.0 11.5 13.5 10
12 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W15 L1 L16 W24 W20 3.0 11 12.5 8
13 Andrew Quillinan unr. 2 D6 W18 W25 L3 L5 2.5 9 13.5 9.5
14 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 2 W18 L11 L8 W19 D15 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5
15 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 L12 W27 L10 W21 D14 2.5 7.5 11.5 6.5
16 Maya Davis unr. 2 W27 L3 W12 L8 L10 2.0 10 14 8
17 Max Azuara unr. 3 L9 L22 W28 W18 L11 2.0 8.5 11.5 5
18 Spencer LaComb unr. 2 L14 L13 W24 L17 W23 2.0 7.5 10 4
19 William Breault unr. 1 W28 L2 L22 L14 W27 2.0 7 11.5 6
20 Brody Groff unr. 2 L2 W28 L9 W25 L12 2.0 7 11.5 6
21 Zac Knutsen unr. 3 L11 L6 W26 L15 W25 2.0 6.5 10 4
22 Thomas Kaduk unr. 3 L4 W17 W19 U--- U--- 2.0 4 8 7
23 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 L5 D24 W27 L6 L18 1.5 8 11.5 5
24 Edison Compton unr. 3 L8 D23 L18 L12 W26 1.5 7 10 3
25 Sulayman Faal unr. 3 X30 L5 L13 L20 L21 1.0 6.5 10 4
26 Zachary Mason unr. 1 L7 L10 L21 B--- L24 1.0 6.5 9.5 1
27 Brady Mong unr. K L16 L15 L23 W28 L19 1.0 6 8.5 2
28 Arabel Grotewiel unr. K L19 L20 L17 L27 B--- 1.0 5 7 0
29 Quinn Larkin unr. 1 F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
30 Eva McGill unr. 3 F25 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #4: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W46 W12 W29 W13 W3 5.0 12 12.5 15
2 Daivd Pupko unr. 5 W32 W38 D8 W9 W12 4.5 11.5 12.5 13.5
3 Shiven Saxena unr. 5 W43 W24 W7 W4 L1 4.0 15 16 14
4 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W5 W37 W14 L3 W13 4.0 14 15 13
5 Colton Karns unr. 5 L4 W44 W18 W29 W8 4.0 12.5 13.5 10
6 Parker Sears unr. 6 L22 W32 W19 W15 W17 4.0 11.5 13.5 10
7 Ian Doering unr. 6 X48 W30 L3 W16 W23 4.0 11.5 11.5 11
8 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W16 W25 D2 W22 L5 3.5 14 16.5 12.5
9 Trent Stodden unr. 6 X49 W35 D22 L2 W24 3.5 11 11 10.5
10 Ethan Doering unr. 4 D15 W23 L28 W33 W25 3.5 10 12 9.5
11 Adeeb Moktader unr. 4 D23 D15 W37 D24 W26 3.5 10 11 9.5
12 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W28 L1 W40 W14 L2 3.0 14.5 15.5 10
13 Jaxton Knutsen unr. 5 W31 W36 W20 L1 L4 3.0 13.5 14.5 12
14 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 W17 W18 L4 L12 W29 3.0 13 15 10
15 Mateo Romero unr. 5 D10 D11 W36 L6 W34 3.0 12.5 13.5 8.5
16 Nico Torres unr. 5 L8 W34 W21 L7 W30 3.0 12 13.5 8
17 Rudra Goel unr. 6 L14 W33 W42 W28 L6 3.0 11 12 9
18 Vedant Margale unr. 1 W33 L14 L5 W42 W28 3.0 11 12 8
19 Joshua Delong unr. 6 W34 L20 L6 W37 W31 3.0 10 11 8
20 Sanjana Senthil unr. 5 B--- W19 L13 L23 W38 3.0 9.5 9.5 9
21 Phoenix Ho unr. 4 L25 W43 L16 W36 W22 3.0 9 10 7
22 Jack Orr unr. 5 W6 W26 D9 L8 L21 2.5 9.5 15.5 10.5
23 Sean Bannon unr. 6 D11 L10 W31 W20 L7 2.5 9.5 15 7.5
24 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W39 L3 W30 D11 L9 2.5 8.5 14 9
25 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 W21 L8 D38 W35 L10 2.5 8 12.5 8.5
26 Matis Uhl de Morais unr. 6 X41 L22 D35 W38 L11 2.5 5 8.5 7.5
27 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 H--- U--- U--- W39 W35 2.5 1.5 3 5
28 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 L12 W46 W10 L17 L18 2.0 9.5 13 7
29 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 W42 W40 L1 L5 L14 2.0 9 14 9
30 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 W44 L7 L24 W41 L16 2.0 9 12.5 7
31 Yerramilli Suvan unr. 4 L13 W39 L23 W32 L19 2.0 9 12 6
32 Vince McCush unr. 4 L2 L6 W43 L31 W44 2.0 8 12.5 4
33 Andrew Kobilan unr. 6 L18 L17 W46 L10 W42 2.0 7.5 11 4
34 Kellan Stodden unr. 6 L19 L16 B--- W40 L15 2.0 7 10 4
35 Alex Walston unr. 4 W45 L9 D26 L25 L27 1.5 8.5 12 6.5
36 Emily Groff unr. 4 X47 L13 L15 L21 D41 1.5 8.5 11.5 4.5
37 William Ricenbaw unr. 5 X51 L4 L11 L19 D40 1.5 7.5 11.5 4.5
38 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 X50 L2 D25 L26 L20 1.5 7 11.5 5.5
39 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 6 L24 L31 D44 L27 W45 1.5 6.5 10 2.5
40 Christian Kim unr. 4 X52 L29 L12 L34 D37 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5
41 Prathyush Maheshwaran unr. 5 F26 U--- W45 L30 D36 1.5 2 4 3.5
42 Eli Neely unr. 4 L29 W45 L17 L18 L33 1.0 8 11 4
43 Mitchell Haugsness unr. 4 L3 L21 L32 L45 W46 1.0 6.5 10.5 1
44 Sophia Sheldon unr. 6 L30 L5 D39 D46 L32 1.0 6 10 2.5
45 Sydney Sheldon unr. 6 L35 L42 L41 W43 L39 1.0 5 7.5 2
46 Ethan Landers unr. 4 L1 L28 L33 D44 L43 0.5 6 11 1
47 Mary Lude unr. 4 F36 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
48 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
49 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
50 Ian Larkin unr. 4 F38 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
51 Scout McGill unr. 5 F37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
52 Shane Larkin unr. 4 F40 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #4: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1442 3 W16 W4 W3 W2 D6 4.5 14 15.5 14.5
2 Vedanth Sampath 1346 5 W19 W6 W8 L1 D4 3.5 14.5 15 12.5
3 Tianyi Evans Gu 1309 4 W12 W10 L1 W7 D5 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5
4 Nathan Woo 1168 6 W20 L1 W14 W12 D2 3.5 13 14.5 10.5
5 Alexander Hoover 945 4 W9 L14 W17 W8 D3 3.5 12.5 14 10.5
6 Abigail Liang 1055 6 W17 L2 W16 W11 D1 3.5 12 13.5 10.5
7 Amir Mhamdi 759 L14 W9 W10 L3 W13 3.0 12 14 8
8 Ari Wang 1337 6 W18 W13 L2 L5 W12 3.0 11 12 10
9 Lars Dalbey 392 4 L5 L7 W20 W16 W18 3.0 9.5 10.5 6
10 Reagan Calliham 1000 6 W15 L3 L7 W18 D11 2.5 6.5 11 7.5
11 Conrad Gutierrez 516 6 L13 W18 W19 L6 D10 2.5 5.5 9.5 7.5
12 Mohan Gopal 785 6 L3 W15 W13 L4 L8 2.0 9.5 13 7
13 Isabelle Knowles 1033 3 W11 L8 L12 W17 L7 2.0 9 12 7
14 Aditya Krishna 1229 6 W7 W5 L4 U--- U--- 2.0 6.5 10 9
15 Sravyasri Lankipalle 505 5 L10 L12 L18 B--- X20 2.0 3 5.5 1
16 Jesse Anderson 928 2 L1 W20 L6 L9 D17 1.5 9.5 14 4.5
17 Hans Krull 628 6 L6 W19 L5 L13 D16 1.5 7.5 11 4.5
18 Ayush Vispute 813 2 L8 L11 W15 L10 L9 1.0 9 12 3
19 Advik Shrivastava 856 6 L2 L17 L11 L20 B--- 1.0 5.5 9 0
20 Arjun Iyer 657 6 L4 L16 L9 W19 F15 1.0 5 8.5 2

DSCS #4: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Samuel Cohen 1299 12 W13 W6 W8 W5 D2 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5
2 Adrian Nica 1412 8 W16 W10 W18 W3 D1 4.5 12.5 13.5 14.5
3 Mitchell Watkins 1350 10 W11 W4 W5 L2 W7 4.0 14 16.5 13
4 Wilson He 1224 7 W19 L3 D16 W10 W6 3.5 11 12 9.5
5 Wesley Woo 1299 8 W14 W9 L3 L1 W11 3.0 14 16 10
6 Dhruv Shrivastava 1105 8 W17 L1 W14 W12 L4 3.0 12 13.5 10
7 Manuel Rodriguez 1187 11 W18 L12 W17 W9 L3 3.0 10.5 11.5 10
8 Joshua Miller 1292 8 W12 L18 L1 W13 W14 3.0 10.5 11.5 8
9 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1084 7 W20 L5 W13 L7 W12 3.0 10 10.5 9
10 Rhys Dextras 1230 8 W15 L2 D11 L4 W16 2.5 8 14 7.5
11 Olga Sorbala 972 7 L3 W19 D10 W16 L5 2.5 7 12 7.5
12 Zane Tweedie 219 8 L8 W7 W15 L6 L9 2.0 11 14 7
13 Ethan Chang 574 7 L1 W17 L9 L8 W19 2.0 8.5 13 5
14 Ellie Rapoport 634 7 L5 W20 L6 W18 L8 2.0 7.5 10.5 6
15 Jeremy Elgavish 182 7 L10 L16 L12 W20 W18 2.0 5 7.5 3
16 Matthew Grumm 1025 7 L2 W15 D4 L11 L10 1.5 10.5 15 5.5
17 Felipe Hernandez unr. 9 L6 L13 L7 W19 D20 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5
18 Jason Nguyen unr. 10 L7 W8 L2 L14 L15 1.0 10 14.5 4
19 Josh Fleischner 124 8 L4 L11 W20 L17 L13 1.0 6.5 10 3
20 David Pepper unr. 9 L9 L14 L19 L15 D17 0.5 6.5 9.5 0.5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #3: Unrated 2-3

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W23 W5 W8 W7 W2 5.0 13.5 15 15
2 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W15 W10 W13 W14 L1 4.0 13 15.5 14
3 Richard Davis unr. 3 L17 W21 W11 W12 W7 4.0 10.5 12.5 10
4 Dante Osuna unr. 3 L5 B--- W25 W17 W9 4.0 9.5 9.5 9
5 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W4 L1 W19 W18 D6 3.5 14 16 10.5
6 Colin Kim unr. 3 L10 W15 W21 W8 D5 3.5 12 14 9.5
7 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 W28 W18 W9 L1 L3 3.0 14 14 12
8 Karl Krull unr. 3 W20 W12 L1 L6 W17 3.0 13 15 10
9 Xanthe Rosenbaum unr. 3 W16 W11 L7 W13 L4 3.0 12 14.5 11
10 Aiden Ricenbaw unr. 3 W6 L2 L18 W25 W20 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
11 Michael Zhang unr. 2 W26 L9 L3 W19 W14 3.0 11.5 12 8
12 Brody Groff unr. 2 X27 L8 W22 L3 W18 3.0 11 11 8
13 Patrick Keating unr. 2 W21 W17 L2 L9 D19 2.5 7 13 9.5
14 Zac Knutsen unr. 3 W24 D19 W20 L2 L11 2.5 7 12 10
15 Edison Compton unr. 3 L2 L6 W26 D16 W24 2.5 7 11.5 5
16 Daniel Keating unr. 2 L9 W26 L17 D15 W23 2.5 6 9.5 6
17 Mateo Weiss unr. 3 W3 L13 W16 L4 L8 2.0 11.5 15.5 8
18 Brozek Bulatovic unr. 2 W22 L7 W10 L5 L12 2.0 10.5 14 8
19 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 W25 D14 L5 L11 D13 2.0 9 12.5 7.5
20 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 2 L8 W23 L14 W22 L10 2.0 9 12 6
21 Stanley Tsai unr. K L13 L3 L6 W28 W26 2.0 6.5 10.5 3
22 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 L18 W28 L12 L20 W25 2.0 5 7.5 5
23 KaiKai Ning unr. 1 L1 L20 W28 D24 L16 1.5 5.5 10.5 4
24 Edward Carson unr. 2 L14 L25 B--- D23 L15 1.5 5 7.5 3
25 Oliver Hasselkus unr. 3 L19 W24 L4 L10 L22 1.0 8 11.5 4
26 Audrey Compton unr. 1 L11 L16 L15 B--- L21 1.0 7 10 1
27 Eva McGill unr. 3 F12 U--- U--- U--- W28 1.0 0 0 1
28 Madeleine Hopper unr. 3 L7 L22 L23 L21 L27 0.0 8.5 11.5 0

DSCS #3: Unrated 4-6

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Shiven Saxena unr. 5 W6 W36 W4 W12 W2 5.0 14.5 16 15
2 Colton Karns unr. 5 W42 W3 W7 W14 L1 4.0 15.5 16.5 14
3 Lorenzo Vannoni unr. 4 W29 L2 W18 W20 W13 4.0 13 15.5 11
4 Parker Sears unr. 6 W30 W20 L1 W33 W23 4.0 13 14.5 12
5 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 D18 W45 W21 W30 D10 4.0 12 13 12
6 Emmanuel James unr. 6 L1 W43 W46 W15 W14 4.0 12 12.5 10
7 Sora Robinson unr. 5 X52 W15 L2 W32 W12 4.0 11.5 11.5 11
8 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W22 W13 L12 W25 W11 4.0 11 13.5 12
9 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W25 L11 W34 W19 W16 4.0 11 13 11
10 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 W47 W38 W33 D11 D5 4.0 10 11 13.5
11 Joshua DeLong unr. 6 X55 W9 D23 D10 L8 3.0 15 15 10.5
12 Devon Carribine unr. 4 X41 W31 W8 L1 L7 3.0 14.5 14.5 11
13 Jack Huish unr. 5 W28 L8 W17 W31 L3 3.0 13.5 15.5 10
14 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 W40 W37 W19 L2 L6 3.0 13 14.5 12
15 William Ricenbaw unr. 5 W17 L7 W36 L6 W32 3.0 12.5 14 9
16 Jack Orr unr. 5 D32 W26 W27 D23 L9 3.0 12 14 10.5
17 Alexander Peterson unr. 4 L15 W22 L13 W41 W30 3.0 12 14 7
18 Chloe Osuna unr. 6 D5 D32 L3 W40 W36 3.0 12 13.5 7.5
19 Mateo Romero unr. 5 W48 W21 L14 L9 W35 3.0 12 13 10
20 Sean Bannon unr. 6 W44 L4 W37 L3 W39 3.0 11.5 12.5 9
21 Eli Herrera unr. 5 W39 L19 L5 W37 W34 3.0 11 12.5 8
22 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 6 L8 L17 W50 W38 W31 3.0 11 11 6
23 Rudra Goel unr. 6 W43 W46 D11 D16 L4 3.0 10.5 11 11.5
24 Christian Kim unr. 4 L34 W50 L31 W42 W26 3.0 7.5 7.5 7
25 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 L9 W47 W38 L8 D27 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5
26 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 H--- L16 W28 W29 L24 2.5 8 11 7
27 Lyla Molina unr. 6 D45 W49 L16 D35 D25 2.5 5.5 9.5 8
28 Zach Casey unr. 5 L13 D35 L26 W45 W42 2.5 5.5 9.5 5
29 Bryan Reyes unr. 6 L3 W44 D42 L26 W33 2.5 5 10 6.5
30 Sam Schwecke unr. 5 L4 W40 W39 L5 L17 2.0 11 15 7
31 Karinne Jones unr. 5 W35 L12 W24 L13 L22 2.0 10.5 13.5 8
32 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 D16 D18 W49 L7 L15 2.0 10 13.5 7.5
33 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 B--- W34 L10 L4 L29 2.0 8.5 12.5 8
34 Sophia Lorman unr. 5 W24 L33 L9 W44 L21 2.0 8.5 12.5 7
35 Rohanna Hasselkus unr. 6 L31 D28 W45 D27 L19 2.0 8 11 6
36 Riley Nelson unr. 4 X53 L1 L15 W49 L18 2.0 7 12 6
37 Jacob Elgavish unr. 6 X51 L14 L20 L21 W48 2.0 7 10 5
38 Phoenix Ho unr. 4 W50 L10 L25 L22 W43 2.0 6.5 10.5 6
39 Thomas Sankovitz unr. 5 L21 W48 L30 W46 L20 2.0 6.5 9.5 6
40 Charlie Keating unr. 5 L14 L30 W47 L18 W46 2.0 6.5 9.5 4
41 Scout McGill unr. 5 F12 U--- W43 L17 W44 2.0 2 5 4
42 Brian Seville unr. 5 L2 B--- D29 L24 L28 1.5 8 12 4.5
43 Emily Groff unr. 4 L23 L6 L41 W47 L38 1.0 9 13 2
44 Andrew Gaviria unr. 6 L20 L29 W48 L34 L41 1.0 8.5 11.5 3
45 Prathyush Maheshwaran unr. 5 D27 L5 L35 L28 D49 1.0 8 12 3
46 Bronson Bulatovic unr. 4 X54 L23 L6 L39 L40 1.0 7 11 4
47 Rafe Harris unr. 6 L10 L25 L40 L43 W50 1.0 5.5 9.5 1
48 Jaxton Knutsen unr. 5 L19 L39 L44 W50 L37 1.0 4.5 7.5 2
49 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 4 H--- L27 L32 L36 D45 1.0 4.5 7 2.5
50 Alex Walston unr. 4 L38 L24 L22 L48 L47 0.0 7 10 0
51 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 F37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
52 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
53 Adeeb Moktader unr. 4 F36 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
54 Mitchell Haugsness unr. 4 F46 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
55 Mary Lude unr. 4 F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #3: Rated K-6

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Isaac Jaquette 1370 4 W10 W5 W8 W2 L3 4.0 14.5 16.5 14
2 Ari Wang 1308 6 W13 W7 W4 L1 W6 4.0 13.5 15 13
3 Tianyi Gu 1223 4 W12 L4 W7 W9 W1 4.0 12.5 14.5 11
4 Victor Oshmyan 1442 3 W6 W3 L2 D5 W9 3.5 14.5 16.5 11
5 Nathan Woo 1155 6 W11 L1 W14 D4 W10 3.5 11.5 12.5 10
6 Isabelle Knowles 969 3 L4 W12 W15 W8 L2 3.0 12.5 13.5 9
7 Reagan Calliham 891 6 W9 L2 L3 W14 W13 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
8 Aditya Krishna 1263 6 W16 W14 L1 L6 W11 3.0 10 10.5 10
9 Eshaan Palanati 1301 6 L7 W15 W10 L3 L4 2.0 9.5 13.5 7
10 Alexander Hoover 934 4 L1 W16 L9 W13 L5 2.0 7.5 11.5 6
11 Arjun Iyer 685 6 L5 D13 W12 D15 L8 2.0 7.5 11 6
12 Mohan Gopal 798 6 L3 L6 L11 W16 W15 2.0 6.5 10.5 3
13 Advik Shrivastava 894 6 L2 D11 W16 L10 L7 1.5 7.5 11.5 5
14 Hans Krull 628 6 X17 L8 L5 L7 D16 1.5 6.5 10 4.5
15 Conrad Gutierrez 515 6 B--- L9 L6 D11 L12 1.5 6 9 5
16 Amir Mhamdi 854 6 L8 L10 L13 L12 D14 0.5 6.5 9.5 0.5
17 Abby Liang 1055 6 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

DSCS #3: Rated 7-12

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Mitchell Watkins 1264 10 W11 W10 W9 W4 D2 4.5 12.5 15 14.5
2 Joshua Miller 1234 8 W7 W5 D3 W12 D1 4.0 14.5 16.5 13
3 Wesley Woo 1306 8 W6 W12 D2 D9 W5 4.0 12.5 14.5 12.5
4 Andrew Starr 1153 12 X20 W15 W8 L1 W9 4.0 11 11 12
5 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1074 7 W18 L2 W15 W10 L3 3.0 11.5 12.5 10
6 Aditi Iyer 1007 10 L3 W14 L10 W17 W12 3.0 10.5 11.5 7
7 Stephen Zhang 641 L2 W18 W13 L8 W16 3.0 9.5 10.5 8
8 Gary Rabinovich 1169 7 L15 W16 L4 W7 W13 3.0 9 10 7
9 Wilson He 1247 7 W16 W13 L1 D3 L4 2.5 9 14.5 10
10 Dhruv Shrivastava 1138 8 W17 L1 W6 L5 D11 2.5 8.5 14 8.5
11 Olga Sorbala 985 7 L1 W17 L12 W15 D10 2.5 5.5 11 6.5
12 Angelo Pan 1084 7 W14 L3 W11 L2 L6 2.0 11.5 15.5 8
13 Jacob Tow 1041 9 X19 L9 L7 W16 L8 2.0 6.5 9.5 6
14 Zane Tweedie 101 8 L12 L6 L16 W18 W17 2.0 5 8 3
15 Ethan Chang 574 7 W8 L4 L5 L11 L18 1.0 9.5 13 5
16 Carson Woodberry 719 7 L9 L8 W14 L13 L7 1.0 9 12 3
17 Josh Fleischner 101 8 L10 L11 W18 L6 L14 1.0 8 11 3
18 Jeremy Elgavish unr. 7 L5 L7 L17 L14 W15 1.0 7 10 1
19 Timothy Stephens 1375 9 F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0
20 Scott Biggs 458 8 F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #2: Unrated 2-3

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Vedant Margale unr. 1 W23 W4 W8 W14 W2 5.0 12.5 13 15
2 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W21 W7 W12 W3 L1 4.0 14.5 15 14
3 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W13 W6 W5 L2 W7 4.0 14 16 13
4 Izzy Grotewiel unr. 3 W11 L1 W17 W9 D5 3.5 14.5 16.5 10.5
5 Arjan Ahluwalia unr. 2 W9 W14 L3 W10 D4 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5
6 Hutton Flakne unr. 3 W10 L3 W22 D12 W14 3.5 11.5 12.5 10
7 Michael Zhang unr. 2 W22 L2 W15 W8 L3 3.0 13 14 10
8 Dante Osuna unr. 3 W19 W18 L1 L7 W13 3.0 12 13.5 10
9 Karl Krull unr. 3 L5 W20 W16 L4 W12 3.0 11.5 12.5 8
10 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 2 L6 W21 W13 L5 W16 3.0 11 11.5 8
11 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 L4 L13 W21 W20 W15 3.0 8.5 9 6
12 Colin Kim unr. 3 W20 W15 L2 D6 L9 2.5 8.5 13.5 10
13 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 L3 W11 L10 W17 L8 2.0 11 15 6
14 Richard Davis unr. 3 W16 L5 W18 L1 L6 2.0 10.5 15.5 8
15 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 W17 L12 L7 W19 L11 2.0 9.5 12.5 7
16 KaiKai Ning unr. 1 L14 W23 L9 W18 L10 2.0 7 10 6
17 Oliver Hasselkus unr. 3 L15 W22 L4 L13 W20 2.0 6 9.5 5
18 Edison Compton unr. 3 B--- L8 L14 L16 W21 2.0 4.5 7.5 5
19 Eva McGill unr. 3 L8 B--- U--- L15 W22 2.0 3 6 4
20 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 L12 L9 W23 L11 L17 1.0 8 11 3
21 Arihant Gupta unr. 1 L2 L10 L11 B--- L18 1.0 7.5 11.5 1
22 Jaiden Hwang unr. 3 L7 L17 L6 W23 L19 1.0 7.5 11 2
23 Quinn Larkin unr. 1 L1 L16 L20 L22 B--- 1.0 4 9 0

DSCS #2: Unrated 4-6

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Colton Karns unr. 5 W15 D6 W5 W3 W4 4.5 15.5 18.5 13
2 Shiven Saxena unr. 5 W25 D20 W23 W6 W10 4.5 10.5 12.5 13
3 Nico Torres unr. 5 W14 W13 W9 L1 W11 4.0 13.5 16.5 13
4 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W27 W7 W21 W10 L1 4.0 13 15 14
5 Jason Chen unr. 6 W18 W28 L1 W21 W9 4.0 12 13.5 12
6 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W29 D1 W20 L2 W19 3.5 13 14.5 11
7 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 6 W19 L4 W17 D18 W16 3.5 12.5 14.5 10
8 Joshua DeLong unr. 6 W34 L9 W28 D19 W18 3.5 9 10 10
9 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 W32 W8 L3 W12 L5 3.0 14.5 16 11
10 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 W26 W24 W12 L4 L2 3.0 13.5 15.5 12
11 Parker Sears unr. 6 W31 L12 W13 W14 L3 3.0 13 14 10
12 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W23 W11 L10 L9 W21 3.0 11 13 10
13 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 W35 L3 L11 W22 W23 3.0 11 11 8
14 Jack Fleischner unr. 6 L3 W35 W22 L11 W20 3.0 11 11 8
15 Jack Huish unr. 5 L1 D29 W35 D20 W24 3.0 10 10 7
16 Rudra Goel unr. 6 L20 W25 W24 W29 L7 3.0 9.5 11 9
17 Jack Orr unr. 5 L22 W30 L7 W25 W26 3.0 9.5 11 7
18 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 L5 W26 W27 D7 L8 2.5 9 15 8
19 Muskaan Saxena unr. 6 L7 B--- W34 D8 L6 2.5 8 11.5 7
20 Agastya Gupta unr. 4 W16 D2 L6 D15 L14 2.0 12.5 17 8
21 Sophia Lorman unr. 5 W30 W22 L4 L5 L12 2.0 10.5 14.5 9
22 Christian Kim unr. 4 W17 L21 L14 L13 W29 2.0 9.5 12.5 6
23 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 L12 W31 L2 W27 L13 2.0 9 13.5 6
24 Jesse Efe unr. 4 W33 L10 L16 W28 L15 2.0 8 11 7
25 Riley Nelson unr. 4 L2 L16 W31 L17 W33 2.0 7.5 12 4
26 Scout McGill unr. 5 L10 L18 W30 W33 L17 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
27 Alyssa Watkins unr. 6 L4 W33 L18 L23 W32 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
28 Rohanna Hasselkus unr. 6 B--- L5 L8 L24 W35 2.0 5.5 9.5 5
29 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 L6 D15 W32 L16 L22 1.5 9.5 13 5
30 Mitchell Haugness unr. 4 L21 L17 L26 W34 D31 1.5 6 9 2.5
31 Pouja Pasupuleti unr. 4 L11 L23 L25 B--- D30 1.5 5.5 8.5 1.5
32 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 L9 D34 L29 W35 L27 1.5 4.5 7.5 4
33 Mary Lude unr. 4 L24 L27 B--- L26 L25 1.0 6 8 2
34 Prathyush Maheshwaran unr. 5 L8 D32 L19 L30 U--- 0.5 5 8.5 2
35 Chloe Osuna unr. 6 L13 L14 L15 L32 L28 0.0 9 12 0

DSCS #2: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Victor Oshmyan 1370 3 W9 W4 W2 W3 W5 5.0 13.5 15.5 15
2 Aditya Krishna 1161 6 W6 W10 L1 W8 W4 4.0 13.5 15.5 12
3 Ari Wang 1363 6 W11 W5 D8 L1 W10 3.5 12.5 14.5 11.5
4 Abby Liang 1045 6 W7 L1 W12 W11 L2 3.0 14 15.5 10
5 Nathan Woo 1135 6 W14 L3 W6 W10 L1 3.0 13.5 14.5 10
6 Isabelle Knowles 817 3 L2 W9 L5 W12 W8 3.0 11.5 13 7
7 Mohan Gopal 691 6 L4 W13 L10 W15 W11 3.0 8.5 9 7
8 Eshaan Palanati 1341 6 W13 W15 D3 L2 L6 2.5 8 12.5 10.5
9 Reagan Calliham 913 6 L1 L6 W13 D14 B--- 2.5 5.5 10.5 4
10 Shrihari Asokan 939 6 W12 L2 W7 L5 L3 2.0 11 15 8
11 Amir Mhamdi 885 6 L3 W14 W15 L4 L7 2.0 7.5 11 7
12 Hans Krull 637 6 L10 B--- L4 L6 W15 2.0 5.5 8.5 4
13 Rithvik Ijju 842 5 L8 L7 L9 B--- W14 2.0 5.5 8.5 2
14 Arjun Iyer 737 6 L5 L11 B--- D9 L13 1.5 5.5 8.5 3
15 Sravyasri Lankipalle 501 5 B--- L8 L11 L7 L12 1.0 6 9 4

DSCS #2: Rated 7-12

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Adrian Nica 1387 8 W14 W8 D2 W12 W3 4.5 14 16 13.5
2 Wesley Woo 1177 8 W18 W17 D1 W13 W6 4.5 11.5 13 13.5
3 Joshua Miller 1167 8 W15 W7 W5 W6 L1 4.0 14 16 14
4 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1032 7 W23 L6 W19 W7 W9 4.0 11 11.5 11
5 Gary Rabinovich 1160 7 W22 D12 L3 W10 W13 3.5 11 11.5 10
6 Rhys Dextras 1230 8 W20 W4 W13 L3 L2 3.0 14.5 16 12
7 Sakthi Asokan 843 9 W10 L3 W21 L4 W12 3.0 13 14 9
8 Andrew Starr 1167 12 W16 L1 L12 W20 W17 3.0 10.5 12 8
9 Aditi Iyer 1065 10 W21 L13 W15 W14 L4 3.0 10 11 10
10 Ellie Rapoport 349 7 L7 X24 W17 L5 W14 3.0 10 10 7
11 Olga Sorbala 1033 7 L12 L15 W22 W18 W16 3.0 8.5 9 6
12 Manuel Rodriguez unr. 11 W11 D5 W8 L1 L7 2.5 9.5 17 10
13 Wilson He 1251 7 W19 W9 L6 L2 L5 2.0 11.5 16 9
14 Paul Nelson 960 12 L1 W16 W18 L9 L10 2.0 9.5 14 7
15 Scott Biggs 370 8 L3 W11 L9 W22 L19 2.0 8.5 12.5 6
16 Ian Kuenzli unr. 8 L8 L14 W23 W19 L11 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
17 Kevin Stoeppel 910 10 X24 L2 L10 W21 L8 2.0 6.5 11 6
18 Carson Woodberry 700 7 L2 W23 L14 L11 W21 2.0 6.5 11 5
19 Reilly Rapoport 736 9 L13 W22 L4 L16 W15 2.0 6.5 10.5 5
20 Stephen Zhang 719 7 L6 L21 B--- L8 W23 2.0 4.5 7.5 3
21 Ethan Chang unr. 7 L9 W20 L7 L17 L18 1.0 8 11 4
22 Josh Fleischner unr. 8 L5 L19 L11 L15 B--- 1.0 7 10.5 0
23 Andrew Austin unr. 8 L4 L18 L16 B--- L20 1.0 5.5 9.5 1
24 Timothy Stephens 1375 9 F17 F10 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DSCS #1: 2-3 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Amitai Sebba unr. 1 W8 W3 W2 W4 W7 5.0 13 15.5 15
2 Leo Hoffman-Busch unr. 3 W12 W13 L1 W5 W4 4.0 13 15 12
3 Wassim Mhamdi unr. 2 W5 L1 W11 W10 D9 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5
4 Vedant Margale unr. 1 W11 W6 W7 L1 L2 3.0 14.5 16.5 12
5 Richard Davis unr. 3 L3 W8 W6 L2 W10 3.0 13 15 8
6 Amir Rasulov unr. 2 W15 L4 L5 W12 W11 3.0 10 11 8
7 Luciano Fernandez unr. 2 W16 W10 L4 D9 L1 2.5 7.5 12.5 10
8 Chester Boberschmidt unr. 2 L1 L5 W15 W13 D14 2.5 7 13 5.5
9 Justin Cornelius unr. 3 L13 D12 W16 D7 D3 2.5 6.5 10 6.5
10 Simon Bleicher unr. 3 W14 L7 W13 L3 L5 2.0 9.5 13 8
11 Karl Krull unr. 3 L4 W15 L3 W14 L6 2.0 9 12.5 6
12 Eva McGill unr. 3 L2 D9 D14 L6 W15 2.0 8.5 12.5 4.5
13 Lucas Vannoni unr. 2 W9 L2 L10 L8 W16 2.0 7 11 6
14 Michael Zhang unr. 2 L10 W16 D12 L11 D8 2.0 6 8.5 6
15 Quinn Larkin unr. 1 L6 L11 L8 W16 L12 1.0 6.5 9.5 2
16 Edison Compton unr. 3 L7 L14 L9 L15 L13 0.0 7.5 10 0

DSCS #1: 4-6 Unrated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Sora Robinson unr. 5 W25 W21 W17 W7 W5 5.0 10 10.5 15
2 Abigail Douglas unr. 5 W8 W10 D6 D5 W13 4.0 13 16 12.5
3 Scout McGill unr. 5 L11 W14 W18 W9 W7 4.0 12 14 10
4 David Pupko unr. 5 W24 W18 L7 W6 W8 4.0 11.5 12.5 12
5 Shiven Saxena unr. 5 W13 W27 W15 D2 L1 3.5 14.5 15.5 13
6 Colton Karns unr. 5 W26 W12 D2 L4 W10 3.5 14 14.5 11.5
7 Leo Boberschmidt unr. 6 W19 W16 W4 L1 L3 3.0 15 17 12
8 Ryland Boxer unr. 6 L2 W20 W21 W15 L4 3.0 12 13.5 9
9 Sabrina Shama unr. 5 L12 W23 W11 L3 W18 3.0 12 13.5 8
10 Devon Carribine unr. 4 W22 L2 W19 W17 L6 3.0 11.5 13 10
11 Jesse Efe unr. 4 W3 L17 L9 W25 W16 3.0 11 11.5 8
12 Parker Sears unr. 6 W9 L6 L16 W27 W17 3.0 10.5 11.5 8
13 Phoenix Ho unr. 4 L5 W26 W25 W16 L2 3.0 10 10.5 9
14 Jack Huish unr. 5 L16 L3 W20 W19 W22 3.0 9.5 11 6
15 Nicholas Lude unr. 6 H--- W22 L5 L8 W23 2.5 6 9.5 7
16 Kaleb Conger unr. 5 W14 L7 W12 L13 L11 2.0 12 15 8
17 Jack Orr unr. 5 W23 W11 L1 L10 L12 2.0 10.5 15.5 9
18 Aadithya Senthilkumar unr. 4 W20 L4 L3 W26 L9 2.0 9 13 7
19 Rudra Goel unr. 6 L7 W24 L10 L14 W25 2.0 7.5 10.5 5
20 Ethan Holtman unr. 6 L18 L8 L14 B--- W27 2.0 6 9 2
21 Purok Tahzeeb unr. 6 B--- L1 L8 L23 W26 2.0 5 10 5
22 Charlie Keating unr. 5 L10 L15 D27 W24 L14 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5
23 Shane Larkin unr. 4 L17 L9 D24 W21 L15 1.5 7 10 3.5
24 Alex Appel unr. 4 L4 L19 D23 L22 B--- 1.5 5 9 1.5
25 Sawyer Sears unr. 4 L1 B--- L13 L11 L19 1.0 8 13 3
26 Ian Larkin unr. 4 L6 L13 B--- L18 L21 1.0 6.5 10 2
27 Mary Lude unr. 4 H--- L5 D22 L12 L20 1.0 6 9.5 3.5

DSCS #1: K-6 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Isaac Jaquette 1250 4 W10 W13 W11 W2 W6 5.0 12 14 15
2 Kimball Ward 1030 6 W8 W9 W3 L1 W4 4.0 15 17.5 13
3 Tianyi Gu 1220 4 W4 W7 L2 W15 W5 4.0 13 14.5 12
4 Shrihari Asokan 817 6 L3 W14 W13 W11 L2 3.0 12.5 14 9
5 Nathan Woo 1148 6 L9 W8 W10 W12 L3 3.0 12 14.5 9
6 Victor Oshmyan 1425 3 L18 W17 W12 W7 L1 3.0 12 13 9
7 Alex Hoover 1005 4 W14 L3 W9 L6 W15 3.0 11 12.5 9
8 Amir Mhamdi 756 6 L2 L5 W16 W18 W13 3.0 10.5 11.5 6
9 Isabelle Knowles 792 3 W5 L2 L7 W19 D12 2.5 8.5 13 7.5
10 Reagan Calliham 892 6 L1 W16 L5 W14 D11 2.5 7 13.5 6.5
11 Abby Liang 1080 6 W17 W18 L1 L4 D10 2.5 7 13 9.5
12 Garrett Gee 1011 6 W16 W19 L6 L5 D9 2.5 7 10.5 9.5
13 Advik Shrivastava 926 6 W15 L1 L4 W17 L8 2.0 9 14 7
14 Mohan Gopal 684 6 L7 L4 B--- L10 W18 2.0 6.5 9.5 3
15 Hans Krull 607 6 L13 B--- W18 L3 L7 2.0 6 10 6
16 Simon Ward 742 4 L12 L10 L8 B--- W19 2.0 5.5 8.5 2
17 Arjun Iyer 763 6 L11 L6 W19 L13 B--- 2.0 5 8 3
18 Rithvik Ijju 920 5 W6 L11 L15 L8 L14 1.0 8.5 11.5 5
19 John Tompson 390 5 B--- L12 L17 L9 L16 1.0 5.5 8 4

DSCS #1: 7-12 Rated

# Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Wilson He 1251 7 W8 W6 W4 W2 L3 4.0 13.5 16.5 14
2 Rhys Dextras 1093 8 W15 W3 W7 L1 W4 4.0 13.5 14 13
3 Timothy Stephens 1261 9 W12 L2 W9 D6 W1 3.5 13.5 15 10
4 Andrew Starr 1167 12 W13 W5 L1 W11 L2 3.0 12 13.5 11
5 Dhruv Shrivastava 1131 8 X16 L4 W8 D7 D6 3.0 12 12 8.5
6 Gary Rabinovich 1146 7 W11 L1 W12 D3 D5 3.0 11.5 13 9.5
7 Wesley Woo 1231 8 D9 W14 L2 D5 W11 3.0 10.5 12 8.5
8 Aditi Iyer 1045 10 L1 W15 L5 W12 W9 3.0 10.5 11 7
9 Olga Sorbala 1022 7 D7 W10 L3 W14 L8 2.5 8.5 13.5 8.5
10 Matthew Grumm 1100 7 D14 L9 L11 W13 W15 2.5 4.5 7.5 5.5
11 Lavan Vivek 721 8 L6 B--- W10 L4 L7 2.0 8.5 11.5 6
12 Evan Valdes-Halterman 1079 7 L3 W13 L6 L8 B--- 2.0 7.5 11 4
13 Sakthi Asokan 862 9 L4 L12 B--- L10 W14 2.0 5.5 8.5 3
14 Stephen Zhang unr. 7 D10 L7 W15 L9 L13 1.5 7 10 5.5
15 Ellie Rapoport unr. 7 L2 L8 L14 B--- L10 1.0 7 11 1
16 Ian Kuenzli unr. 8 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes) chessboard.jpg (3168 bytes)

Copyright 2017     Colorado Master Chess, Inc.    All rights reserved.